Academic Staff            

 

   

Barclay, Carla
  BSc, HDE (UPE)

Physical Sciences

 Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Barclay.

 

Carla Barclay1

 Barnard, Fenner
  BA (Rhodes), Dip. Rugby Theory & Practice (SAIR Stellenbosch), PGCE (UNISA)

 

 English

 Click here to view the contact details of Mr Barnard.

 

 Fenner Barnard

 Bell, Janice
  BA (Unisa), HDE (UPE)

 Mathematics

 Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Bell.

 

 Janice Belll

 Bezuidenhout, Michele
  BA, HDL (PU for CHE)

 History, Life Orientation, Creative Arts, Library Services

 Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Bezuidenhout.

 

Michele Bezuidenhout

Bielby, Neil
  HDE (Rhodes)

 Accounting

 Click here to view the contact details of Mr Bielby.

 

 Neil Bielby
 

Bloem, Susan
  UED (Guidance), BA (PU for CHE), BA (Hons) (Unisa), MEd (UPE)

 Afrikaans

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Bloem.

 

 Susan Bloem
 

Botha, Tyler
  BEd (NMMU)

 Mathematics, Natural Sciences, Life Orientation, Physical Education

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Botha.

 

 Tyler Botha

Brown, Marc
  BA Ed (HMS) (UPE)

 Geography

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Brown.

 

 Marc Brown

Carr, Linda
  BSc, HDE (Wits)

 Mathematics

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Carr.

 

 Linda Carr

Clifford, Ian
  BSc Chemistry Physics (NMMU), PGCE (Unisa), Chemistry (Hons) (Unisa)

Physical Sciences

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Clifford.

 

 Ian Clifford

Clarke, Wendy
  BSc Chemistry Physics (NMMU), PGCE (Unisa), Chemistry (Hons) (Unisa)

Information Technnology

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Clarke.

 

 Wendy Clarke

Crawford, Neil
  BA (HMS), HDE (Rhodes)

 Values and Attitudes

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Crawford.

 

 Neil Crawford

De Meillon, Neil
  HDE (W&M) (UPE)

 Engineering, Graphics and Design, Egineering Drawing

Click here to view the contact details of Mr de Meillon.

 

 Neil de Meillon

Denga, Siyabonga

  BA (NMMU)

 

History, isiXhosa, Life Orientation

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Denga.

 Siya Denga
 

Dorfling, Rosalind

  NDip Fine Art, BTech Fine Art (Cum Laude), PGCE (Cum Laude), BEd (Hons) (Cum Laude)

 Creative Arts, Visual Arts

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Dorfling.

 Ros Dorfling
 

Dlali, Tabita

  BEd (CPUT)

Economic Management Sciences, Business Studies, Information and Communications Technology

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Dlali.

 Tabita Dlali

Du Plessis, Louis
  BA (Ed), Phys Ed (Hons) (UPE)

 Mathematics, isiXhosa

Click here to view the contact details of Mr du Plessis.

 Louis du Plessis

 

 

 

Du Plessis, Suzie

 

 

 

 

 Suzie du Plessisweb

 

 

Everts, Garron
  BCom (Ed)

 

 Geography

 

 

 

 

 

 Everts 1

Gilbert, Richard
  BA, GEPC

 Business Studies, Physical Education

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Gilbert.

 Richard Gilbert

Goezaar, Cecile
  BA, HDE (UPE)

 Afrikaans, Creative Arts

Click here to view the contact details of Ms Goezaar. 

 Cecile Goezaar

Jacobs, Brian 
  BAEd (Hons) (WITS)

 English

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Jacobs.

 Brian Jacobs

Hills, Gerhard
  BA Ed (UPE)

 Afrikaans

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Hills.

 Gerhard Hills

 

Kember, Amoré
  BA (HDE) (UNISA)

 

 Afrikaans, Economic Management Sciences

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Kember.

 

 Amore Kember

 

Langenhoven, Adele
  
BMus, BMus (Hons) (Stell)

 

 Music

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Langenhoven.

 

 Adele Langenhoven

 

Laurie, Ryan
  BA (HMS), PGCE (NMMU), BEd (Hons) (Cum Laude) (NMMU) 

 

 Life Orientation, Geography

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Laurie.

 

 Ryan Laurie

 

Lyon, Ruth
  BMus (Hons) (Cum Laude) (UPE), ATCL (Trinity) (Cum Laude), LTCL (Recital) (Cum Laude) (Trinity)

 

 Music

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Lyon.

 

 Ruth Lyon

 

Lyon, Shawn
  BMus (Musicology Hons) (UPE)

 

 Music

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Lyon.

 

 Shawn Lyon

 

Mather, Lucille
  BA, HDE (UPE), DipData (UNISA), B Ed (Stell)

 

 Mathematics

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Mather.

 

 Lucille Mather

 

 

Meaker, Roxy

  BA (Hons), PGCE (Stell)

 

 

 

 Roxanne Meakerweb

 

McLaggan, Declan
  BEd (SFET)

 

 English, Geography and Business

 

Declan McClaggen

 

Miles, Allan
  BSocSci (Rhodes), PGCE (Unisa)

 

 Accounting, Economic and Management Sciences

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Miles.

 

 Allan Miles

 

Mpongoshe, Cindy

    BA (UNISA) HDE (UFH)

 

 African Languages and Communication Science

 

Click here to view the contact details of Ms Mpongoshe.

 

 Cindy Mpongoshe

 

Oosthuizen, Landie
  B.Sc (Hons), HDE cum laude, BEd Hons (Advanced Education Computing cum laude) (UPE) 

 Information Technology, Information and Communications Technology

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Oosthuizen.

 

 Landie Oosthuizen

 

Parfitt, Judith
  BA (Mus), HDE (UPE), FDE (RAU)

 

 Mathematical Literacy, Supplementary English, Creative Arts

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Parfitt.

 

 Judith Parfitt

 

Peters, Nelia
  BA (Hons) (Stell), HDE (UNISA)

 

 Afrikaans, Creative Arts

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Peters.

 

 Nelia Peters

 

Potgieter, Louis 

 

  Music

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Potgieter.

 

 LouisPotgieter

 

Rishworth, Jenny
  HDE (Comm) Sec (UCT)

 

 Information and Communication Technology, CAT

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Rishworth.

 

 Jenny Rishworth

 

Roelofse, Hannes
  BCom Ed (UPE)

 

 Accounting, Economic Management Sciences

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Roelofse.

 

 Hannes Roelofse

 

Scholtz, Anton
  BSc, HDE (Stell)

 

 Physical Sciences

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Scholtz.

 

 Anton Scholtz

 

Sonderup, Simon
  BA (UPE), BA (HONS) (UNISA), PGCE (NMMU)

 

 History

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Sonderup.

 

 Simon Sonderup

 

Stoltsz, Kerstin
  BSc (Hons), HDE (UPE)

 

 Life Sciences

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Stoltsz.

 

 Kerstin Stoltsz

 

Swarbrook, Kirsten
  BA (Psych) (Hons) (Stell), PGCE

 

 English

 

Click here to view the contact details of Ms Swarbrook.

 

 Kirsty Swarbrook

 

Swart, Lynette
  BA Ed

 

 Afrikaans

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Swart.

 

 Lynette Swart

 

Taylor, Marliza
  BMus (UCT), LRSM (London)

 

Music, Creative Arts

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Taylor.

 

 Marliza Taylor

 

Thackray Smith, Lynne
  BA, HDE (UPE), FDE (CAE) (UP)

 

 Computer Applications Technology, Information and Communications Technology

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Thackray Smith.

 

 Lynne Thackray-Smith

 

Thomson, Lynn
  
BA, PGCE (UNISA) LTCL (TRINITY)

 

 English, Creative Arts

 

Click here to view the contact details of Ms Thomson.

 

 Lynn Thomson

 

Townsin, Christopher
  
MSc (Chemistry), HDE (UPE), Dip Bus Man (Damelin)

 

 Life Sciences, Natural Sciences

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Townsin.

 

 Christopher Townsin

 

Van Eeden, Beän
  
BEd (Hons) (NMMU)

 

 Mathematics, Business Studies, Economic Management Sciences, Technology, ED

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Van Eeden.

 

 Bean van Eeden

 

Van Eeden, Steyn
  
BEd (Hons), FET

 

 Mathematics, Business Studies, Economic Management Sciences, Technology, ED

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Van Eeden.

 

 Steyn van Eeden

 

Van Niekerk, Anneliese
  
BSc (UP), NHD (PtaTech)

 

 Mathematics

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mrs Van Niekerk.

 

 Anneliese van Niekerk

 

Van Niekerk, Jonathan
  
BA MCC (NMMU), PGCE (Cum Laude) (NMMU)

 

 English, Geography

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Van Niekerk.

 

 Jonathan van Niekerk

 

Van Niekerk, Steve
  BA, B Ed (UPE)

 

 English

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mr van Niekerk.

 

 Steve van Niekerk

 

Van Vuuren, Celesté
  BA (Hons), PGCE (NMMU)

 

 Afrikaans, History

 

Click here to view the contact details of Ms Van Vuuren.

 

 Celeste van Vuuren

 

Wicht, Darrell
  BSc (UPE), HDE (Unisa)

 

 Mathematics

 

Click here to view the contact details of Mr Wicht.

 

 Darryl Wicht

 

Wilson, Catherine
  BA (UJ), PGCE (UNISA)

 

 English

 

Click here to view the contact details of Ms Wilson.

 

 Catherine Wilson

 

Prospectus
Calendar
Notices  
Grey Matter
Vacancies  
Grey Junior
Old Greys' Union
School Shop